Endorsements

Chuck’s Endorsers:

  • Former U.S. Representative John Dingell
  • State Senator Rebekah Warren
  • State Representative Jeff Irwin
  • Former Mayor John Hieftje
  • Former Councilmember Carsten Hohnke
  • County Commissioner Andy LaBarre
  • Former County Commissioner Vivienne Armentrout
  • Former County Commissioner Leah Gunn
  • County Commissioner Conan Smith
  • Michigan 12th District Democratic Party
  • Huron Valley Area Labor Federation
  • Michigan Democratic Party LGBT Caucus
  • Washtenaw County Skilled Building Trades Council
  • Iron Workers Local 25
  • Mike Garfield, environmental activist
  • Phillis Engelbert
  • Al and Polly Connor
  • La’Ron Williams, storyteller
  • Matt and Kelly Grocoff, owners of Michigan’s first documented “net zero” house
  • Donna Ainsworth
  • John Barrie
  • Johanna and Marc Bleckman
  • Janis Bobrin, Former Washtenaw County Water Resources Commissioner
  • Erica Briggs, alternative transportation activist
  • Dick Brown
  • Denese Brown
  • Marina Brown
  • Susan Bryan
  • Michelle & Bryan Debbink
  • Stu Dowty, former chair of the Washtenaw County Democratic Party
  • Robert Droppleman
  • Arun & Jen D’Souza
  • Dan Ezekiel
  • Ernest and Margot Fontheim
  • John Freeman, Former MI State Representative
  • Bob Galardi, Greenway Advocate
  • Ann Garvin
  • Heather GliddenMatt and Rene Greff, founders, Arbor Brewing Company
  • Ron Gregg
  • Charles Griffith
  • David Haig
  • Su Hansen
  • Mark Hodesh, owner of Downtown Home and Garden and Mark’s Carts
  • Andrew Israel
  • Benita Kaimowitz
  • Roger Kerson
  • Brooke Kilyanek
  • Ruth Kraut
  • Steve Krebs
  • Veena K. Kulkarni
  • Lisa Lava-Kellar
  • Cynthia Lempert
  • Joan Lowenstein and Jonathan Trobe
  • Larry Nisson
  • Robert McGee, President, Ann Arbor Residents for Non Lethal Deer Management
  • Bob Milstein
  • Ian MacGregor
  • Gus Pappas
  • Margaret Dawson Pekarek
  • Kai Petainen
  • Jeremy Peters
  • Robbin Pott
  • Mary Anne Perrone
  • Rev. Brooke Pickrell
  • Magda Pecsenye
  • Laura Rubin, environmental activist
  • Emily Sippola
  • Ned Staebler
  • Gregory Urda
  • Ed Vandenberg
  • Phil Volk
  • Noah Walker
  • Doug Warsinski
  • Julie Weatherbee
  • Bryan Weinert
  • Tom Weisskopf
  • John & Christa Williams
  • Matthew Wilson
  • Wendy Woods

Want to add your name to the list? Email chuck@voteforchuck.org.